Administrative Officers and Staff

Mary C. Boyce

Daniel P. Alicea
Associate Director of Finance and Grants Management, Data Science Institute

Paula S. Anzer
Director of Strategic Initiatives

Rumana Ashraf
Manager, Grants and Contracts

Leslie Barna
Assistant Director of Operations, Data Science Institute

Ellie Bastani
Assistant Dean of Graduate Student Services and Postdoctoral Affairs

Vladimir Bouchev
Systems Administrator

Kimberly Bregenzer
Chief Financial Officer

Leora Brovman
Associate Dean of Undergraduate Student Affairs and Global Programs

Shih-Fu Chang
Senior Executive Vice Dean

Louis Cohen
Assistant Director of Technology and Innovation, Columbia Video Network

Rachel Fuld Cohen
Career Development Officer, Data Science Institute

Brianne Cortese
Assistant Director of Admissions and Academic Affairs, Data Science Institute

Gray Crenshaw
Alumni Programs Assistant

Miriam Crisman
Course Developer, Columbia Video Network

Ralph Cruz
Manager of Purchasing and Accounts Payable

Patricia Culligan
Associate Director, Data Science Institute

Scott DeHart
Variable Office Hours

Julianne Del Gatto
Human Resources Coordinator

Holly Evarts
Director, Strategic Communications and Media Relations

Melanie Farmer
Associate Director, Communications

Jennifer Feierman
Leadership Giving Officer

Rachel Fitzgerald
Facilities Coordinator

Jaime Flores-Vivero
Assistant Production Manager, Columbia Video Network

Emily Ford
Director of Outreach Programs

Kathleen Gay
Student Services Officer, Graduate Student Affairs

Mark A. Habana
Associate Director of Research and Grants Development, Data Science Institute

Jill Galas Hickey
Director of Annual Giving

Katherine B. Hickey
Financial Support Specialist, Center for Computational Learning Systems

Michael Holve
Assistant Director of Information Technology, Data Science Institute

Zachary Howell
Major Gifts Officer, Engineering Annual Fund

Idrija Ibrahimagic
Financial Analyst, Institute for Data Sciences and Engineering

Eileen Irizarry
Financial Coordinator, Data Science Institute

Jessie Jones
Administrative Assistant, Graduate Student Affairs

Soulaymane Kachani
Senior Vice Dean

Sahar Kazemini
NYC Ascent Program Coordinator, Graduate Student Affairs

Jackson Lau
System Administrator

Christina Liu
Reunion Coordinator

Elizabeth Manchester
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations

Jessica L. Marinaccio
Dean of Undergraduate Admissions and Financial Aid

Kimberly Martineau
Assistant Director of Strategic Communication and Media Relations, Data Science Institute

Neil McClure
Associate Dean of Faculty Affairs and Human Resources

Kathleen McKeown
Director, Institute for Data Sciences and Engineering

Alexis Moore
Manager of Academic Administration

Jocelyn Morales
Associate Director, Graduate Student Services

Thomas Morgan
Media Producer, Columbia Video Network

Barclay Morrison
Vice Dean of Undergraduate Programs

Jane Nisselson
Associate Director, Multimedia Communications

Quy O
Associate Director of Technology Services

Lourdes Pineiro
Development Assistant

Jack Reilly
Assistant Director, Alumni Relations

Israel Rodriguez
Facilities Manager

Nancy Rubin
Executive Director of Distance and Online Education

Stan Sakry
Director of Facilities and Space Planning

Fred Sanchez
Assistant Director of Graduate Student Services

Paolo Santonocito
Assistant Director, Engineering Fund

Starling Sawyer
Executive Director of Alumni Relations

Anthony Schmitt
Manager, Grants and Contracts

Ivy Schultz
Associate Director of Entrepreneurship Programs

Esther Schwartz
Executive Assistant to the Dean

Tiffany M. Simon
Associate Dean of Graduate Student Affairs

Richard Slusarczyk
Assistant Dean for Academic Programs and Special Projects

David Simpson
Administrative Assistant

Jacob Sosa
Production Manager, Columbia Video Network

Sharon Sputz
Director of Strategic Programs, Data Science Institute

Jonathan R. Stark
Director of Operations, Data Science Institute

Michelle R. Stevenson
Coordinator, Columbia Video Network

Laura G. Tejeda
Manager of Grants and Contracts

Jeffrey Urstadt
Manager of Payroll and Financial Aid

Charles Van Scyoc
Senior Major Gifts Officer, Alumni Relations

Angela Vara
Recruitment Specialist, Distance Education, Columbia Video Network

Woodrow David Webb
Associate Director of Executive Education Programs

Nicole Wong
Special Projects Manager

Sofia Yagaeva
Assistant Director, Columbia Video Network

William Yandolino
Executive Director of Finance and Operations

Marina Zamalin
Instructional Technologist, Columbia Video Network